Selecciona país
Selecciona idioma
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port

X
so Añadir para comparar
Marca:
La marca comercial de un fabricante por el que el consumidor conoce la empresa. Un fabricante puede tener varias marcas. Algunos fabricantes autorizan la utilización de sus marcas a otros fabricantes.
D-Link
Nombre del producto:
Nombre del producto es la identificación de un producto de una marca, generalmente conocido como Nombre del modelo, pero es no totalmente único, ya que puede incluir algunas variantes de los productos. Nombre del producto es una parte clave en el título de la ficha técnica del producto en Icecat.
DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port
Código del producto :
Identificador único del fabricante para un producto. Varios códigos de productos se pueden asignar a un código de producto original del fabricante si las especificaciones son idénticas. Mapeamos códigos erróneos y a veces variantes logísticos.
DES-3010F
Categoría
A switch is a device with which it is possible to connect computers into a (local area) network, provided your computers all have an appropriate networking device installed. Switches can be daisy chained to form larger networks and come in managed and unmanaged variaties. The unmanaged versions generally cannot filter data and will forward any data that is fed into them, so they are better suited for small networks. Switches are easy to set up (just plug in the network cables) and allow you to share printers, storage space and other network resources with your entire home or office network.
dispositivo de redes
Calidad de la ficha técnica: creada/estandarizada por icecat
La calidad de la ficha técnica puede tener diversos niveles:
solo se ha importado información logística: Solamente contamos con información básica importada desde el fabricante, la ficha técnica no ha sido creada todavía por un editor.
creada por D-Link: la ficha técnica ha sido importada desde una fuente oficial del fabricante, pero no ha sido estandarizada todavía por ningún editot de Icecat.
creada/estandarizada por icecat: la ficha técnica ha sido creada o estandarizaa por un editor de Icecat.
En el mercado desde: 19 sep 2005
Fecha en la que Icecat nota por primera vez que este producto estáa incluido en la lista de precios de los negocios online.
Este producto ha sido visto: 46800
Esta estadística está basada en los 72595 Sitios ecommerce (tiendas online, distribuidores, mayoristas, sitios de comparación, ecommerce ASPs, sistemas de compra, etc) descargan esta ficha técnica de Icecat 19-09-05 Solamente marcas patrocinadoras están incluidas en el catálogo gratuito Open Icecat, distribuidas y usadas por 70908 usuarios Open Icecat (gratuito).
Información modificada el: 29 mar 2017 11:35:05
La fecha del cambio más reciente de la ficha técnica en el sistema de Icecat.
Descripción corta D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port :
Description editorial corta de D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port

Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port
Más>>>

D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port:
Descripción comercial oficial de D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port provisto por el fabricante
High-Performance Managed L2 Switch
Affordable Workgroup/Departmental SNMP Solution (1U size)
Powerful Switching Capacity
Bandwidth Control Down to 64k
Gigabit Fiber Uplinks for Backbone Attachment
Secure/Effective Management Through RADIUS, Traffic Monitoring

The DES-3000 series switches are high-performance managed Layer 2 switches that provide an ideal solution for workgroups and departments. These switches present a great entry-level managed solution for the SMB just starting out or the already established business looking to bring a managed solution to the desktops. These switches provide fiber uplinks for connection of small groups of users over a larger distance such as on a campus and between indoor departments or school classrooms.

High-Performance L2 Switching
With powerful switch fabric and abundant processing memory, the DES-3000 series provides wire-speed high performance for departments and workgroups. These switches include support for traffic segmentation that isolates ports to protect privacy. They allow you to migrate end users to an 802.1x environment when existing workstations support the 802.1x authentication protocol.

Investment Protection
By supporting industry approved specifications, the DES-3000 series leverages your existing investment in a multi-vendor environment, while maximizing compatibility of business with critical features like Spanning Tree (802.1D and 802.1w), QoS (802.1p), port mirroring and network management. These switches provide robust support for standard-based management protocols such SNMP, RMON, BOOTP, Telnet, web and port mirroring, enabling you to integrate them into many third-party network management packages.

Advanced Enterprise Features
The DES-3000 series switches bring advanced enterprise functions to a more affordable level while supporting advanced features: 802.1p and portbased QoS/CoS, rich security and management features such as port-based/MAC-based 802.1x authentication and bandwidth control. These switches also support many of the features you would expect to see on a larger managed solution such as: IGMP snooping, 802.3ad Link Aggregation, 255 VLANs, traffic segmentation, traffic monitoring and SYSLOG.

Cost-Effective Virtual Stack
With D-Link Single IP Management client support, the DES-3000 series can be attached to a higher-level core switch such as a DES-6500 chassis or a D-Link xStack to form a virtual stack. The DES-3000 series can form a workgroup or departmental stack providing 10/100Mbps speed with Gigabit uplinks to the core switch. The DES-3000 series simplifies and speeds up your management tasks, as multiple switches can be configured, monitored and maintained from a management station through one unique IP address.**
Descripción corta, sumario D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port:
Este corto sumario de la ficha técnica de D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port se genera automáticamente y para ello se utiliza el título del producto y las seis características más importantes.
D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port, 5,6 Gbit/s, 0,0042 Gbit/s, 4 MB, 0,256 MB, 0 - 40 °C, -40 - 70 °C
Descripción larga, sumario D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port :

D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port. Capacidad de conmutación: 5,6 Gbit/s, Tasa de transferencia (máx): 0,0042 Gbit/s. Memoria interna: 4 MB, Memoria intermedia de paquetes: 0,256 MB. Velocidad de transferencia de datos: 4,2 Mbit/s, Dimensiones (Ancho x Profundidad x Altura): 280 x 180 x 44 mm

Este es un sumario largo autogenarado de D-Link DES-3010F Layer 2 Managed 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch with 1 x 100BaseFX (Multi-mode fiber) & 1 x 1000BaseT Port basado en las tres primeras especificaciones técnicas de los cinco primeros grupos de características.

Gracias por solicitar la actualización de esta ficha técnica por Icecat.

Su ficha tecnica será descrita/corregida en un par de días.

Conexión
Bidireccional completo (Full duplex)
Yes
Transmisión de datos
Capacidad de conmutación *
5,6 Gbit/s
Tasa de transferencia (máx)
0,0042 Gbit/s
Diseño
Montaje en rack *
Yes
Desempeño
Memoria interna
Cantidad de memoria medida en Megabytes instalados en el sistema hardware
4 MB
Memoria intermedia de paquetes
0,256 MB
Condiciones ambientales
Intervalo de temperatura operativa
0 - 40 °C
Intervalo de temperatura de almacenaje
-40 - 70 °C
Intervalo de humedad relativa para funcionamiento
5 - 95%
Otras características
Velocidad de transferencia de datos
Rate at which data can be transferred MC; expressed in units per second; may vary on network configurations
4,2 Mbit/s
Dimensiones (Ancho x Profundidad x Altura)
280 x 180 x 44 mm
Marca Imagen Código del producto producto Stock Precio
D-Link 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch & 1x 1000BaseT & 1 x SFP Port, Managed 1U D-Link 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch & 1x 1000BaseT & 1 x SFP Port, Managed 1U
(show image)
DES-3010G 8-Port 10/100Mbps Switch & 1x 1000BaseT & 1 x SFP Port, Managed  — 
País Mayorista
Chile 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
X