Selecciona país
Selecciona idioma
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch

X
Añadir para comparar
Marca:
La marca comercial de un fabricante por el que el consumidor conoce la empresa. Un fabricante puede tener varias marcas. Algunos fabricantes autorizan la utilización de sus marcas a otros fabricantes.
Netgear
Nombre del producto:
Nombre del producto es la identificación de un producto de una marca, generalmente conocido como Nombre del modelo, pero es no totalmente único, ya que puede incluir algunas variantes de los productos. Nombre del producto es una parte clave en el título de la ficha técnica del producto en Icecat.
GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch
Código del producto :
Identificador único del fabricante para un producto. Varios códigos de productos se pueden asignar a un código de producto original del fabricante si las especificaciones son idénticas. Mapeamos códigos erróneos y a veces variantes logísticos.
GSM7312
Categoría
A switch is a device with which it is possible to connect computers into a (local area) network, provided your computers all have an appropriate networking device installed. Switches can be daisy chained to form larger networks and come in managed and unmanaged variaties. The unmanaged versions generally cannot filter data and will forward any data that is fed into them, so they are better suited for small networks. Switches are easy to set up (just plug in the network cables) and allow you to share printers, storage space and other network resources with your entire home or office network.
dispositivo de redes
Calidad de la ficha técnica: creada/estandarizada por icecat
La calidad de la ficha técnica puede tener diversos niveles:
solo se ha importado información logística: Solamente contamos con información básica importada desde el fabricante, la ficha técnica no ha sido creada todavía por un editor.
creada por Netgear: la ficha técnica ha sido importada desde una fuente oficial del fabricante, pero no ha sido estandarizada todavía por ningún editot de Icecat.
creada/estandarizada por icecat: la ficha técnica ha sido creada o estandarizaa por un editor de Icecat.
En el mercado desde: 22 sep 2006
Fecha en la que Icecat nota por primera vez que este producto estáa incluido en la lista de precios de los negocios online.
Este producto ha sido visto: 11678
Esta estadística está basada en los 73994 Sitios ecommerce (tiendas online, distribuidores, mayoristas, sitios de comparación, ecommerce ASPs, sistemas de compra, etc) descargan esta ficha técnica de Icecat 22-09-06 Solamente marcas patrocinadoras están incluidas en el catálogo gratuito Open Icecat, distribuidas y usadas por 72293 usuarios Open Icecat (gratuito).
Información modificada el: 17 oct 2017 05:54:25
La fecha del cambio más reciente de la ficha técnica en el sistema de Icecat.
Garantía: Netgear 5 year warranty
Descripción corta Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch :
Description editorial corta de Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch

High-Speed, Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switching 12 x 10/100/1000 Mbps
Más>>>

Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
Descripción comercial oficial de Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch provisto por el fabricante
High-Speed, Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switching
Now you can enjoy full Layer 3, Gigabit functionality at an affordable price. The NETGEAR Managed Gigabit Switch provides maximum throughput and flexibility for demanding networks, with all the Layer 3 features you expect. This 10/100/1000 switch addresses today’s high-performance requirements, while providing the control you need – and the future proofing you want. The GSM7312 is ideal as a backbone for 10/100 switches, Gigabit servers, or as the robust core of a demanding, all-Gigabit network.

The GSM7312 can be used to inexpensively off-load routers that are segmenting your network and lay the groundwork for new IP-based services. Layer 3 routing combined with L2/L3/L4 Quality of Service, bandwidth provisioning and access control features enable Voice over IP (VoIP) telephony, video conferencing, and other cost-saving applications.

The GSM7312 Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch provides both Layer 2 and Layer 3 managed switching functionality. Its high-performance design offers a comprehensive set of features:

Routing: IPv4 routing at wire speed, with up to 512 routes per unit; VRRP (IP redundancy), ICMP, RIP I and RIP II, OSPF, and DHCP/BOOTP relay
Switching: Port trunking, broadcast storm protection, extensive VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Rapid Spanning Tree, and link aggregation
Quality of Service: DiffServ, access control lists, and bandwidth provisioning using L2, L3,
and L4 information.
Very affordable, the GSM7312 provides the connection flexibility of 12 Copper Gigabit ports, or up to 12 small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules, sold separately.

Robust
The GSM7312 provides powerful, non-blocking data routing and forwarding via 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports. All ports have copper Gigabit Ethernet, with each port offering optional hot-swappable SFP GBIC slots, for fiber connections.

Easier Network Management
The GSM7312 is simple to set up and use, with an intuitive browser interface for easy configuration. Choose from two management interface options – an easy-to-follow, browser-based interface, and a command line interface, available through console or Telnet. Configuration files can be loaded and saved using TFTP, reducing the need for on-site administration.

Versatile
A comprehensive set of Layer 3 features provides strong functionality in any network. For example, RIP routing for smaller networks and OSPF2 routing for larger, more complex networks. The GSM7312 helps maximize your network capabilities — and your return on investment.

Cost Effective
Moderately priced to boost your network throughput without blowing your budget. Designed in a 1U form factor, this complete package comes equipped with a rack-mounting kit, terminal cable, and power cord.
Descripción corta, sumario Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch:
Este corto sumario de la ficha técnica de Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch se genera automáticamente y para ello se utiliza el título del producto y las seis características más importantes.
Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch, 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T, IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3x, 16000 entradas, 1 Gbit/s, Enlace, CE mark, commercial, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950), UL listed (UL...
Descripción larga, sumario Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch :

Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch. Tecnología de cableado ethernet de cobre: 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T. Estándares de red: IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3x. Tabla de direcciones MAC: 16000 entradas, Tasa de transferencia (máx): 1 Gbit/s. Indicadores LED: Enlace, Seguridad: CE mark, commercial, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950), UL listed (UL.... Memoria interna: 128 MB, Memoria Flash: 16 MB, Tiempo medio entre fallos: 166600 h

Este es un sumario largo autogenarado de Netgear GSM7312EU ProSafe™ 12 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch basado en las tres primeras especificaciones técnicas de los cinco primeros grupos de características.

Gracias por solicitar la actualización de esta ficha técnica por Icecat.

Su ficha tecnica será descrita/corregida en un par de días.

Puertos e Interfaces
Cantidad de puertos básicos de conmutación RJ-45 Ethernet *
24
Tecnología de cableado ethernet de cobre
1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Conexión
Estándares de red *
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.3x
Bidireccional completo (Full duplex)
Yes
Transmisión de datos
Tabla de direcciones MAC *
16000 entradas
Tasa de transferencia (máx)
1 Gbit/s
Diseño
Indicadores LED
Enlace
Seguridad
List of regulatory standards for all countries in which this product has been certified
CE mark, commercial, CSA certified (CSA 22.2 #950), TUV licensed (EN 60 950), UL listed (UL 1950)/CUL IEC950/EN60950
Desempeño
Memoria interna
Cantidad de memoria medida en Megabytes instalados en el sistema hardware
128 MB
Memoria Flash
16 MB
Tiempo medio entre fallos
Statistical model used to indicate product/mechanism reliability; expressed in hours and percentage of duty cycle. This number (in hours) does not indicate the mean time before failure for a single unit/mechanism
166600 h
Condiciones ambientales
Intervalo de temperatura operativa
0 - 40 °C
Intervalo de temperatura de almacenaje
-20 - 70 °C
Intervalo de humedad relativa para funcionamiento
10 - 90%
Peso y dimensiones
Peso
Peso del producto sin embalaje (peso neto). Si es posible, se da el peso neto incluyendo los accesorios y suministros estándar. Tenga en cuenta que a veces el fabricante deja de lado el peso de los accesorios y / o suministros.
3,97 kg
Otras características
Latencia
Rate at which data is transferred; expressed in micron second
20 µs
Velocidad de transferencia de datos
Rate at which data can be transferred MC; expressed in units per second; may vary on network configurations
1000 Mbit/s
Dimensiones (Ancho x Profundidad x Altura)
440 x 258 x 43 mm
Tecnología de conectividad
Alámbrico
Requisitos de energía
Power Adapter
Módulos disponibles
NETGEAR AGM731F SFP GBIC SX module for 1000BASE-SX connections with LC connectors for 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber cable
Puertos de entrada y salida (E/S)
12 RJ-45 connectors for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T (Auto Uplink on all ports) 12 small form-factor pluggable (SFP) modules for fiber Gigabit Ethernet interfaces RS-232 Console Port
Emisiones electromagnéticas
CE mark, commercial, FCC Part 15 Class A, VCCI Class A, EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class A, C-Tick